Track Rankings

Top 10 performances for all track and field events since 2005.

Senior Men

100m

PositionPerformanceNameVenueDate
Club Record10.38/10.6Kevin MarkBedford03/07/1993
110.86Alex Ojo (U20)Bedford27/06/2009
210.93Michael Obiri-DarkoBedford21/06/2014
310.94Bilal Uba (U20)Chelmsford30/08/2020
411.01/10.8Jason Carty (V45)Malaga, ESP06/09/2018
511.02Reuben FlearyLee Valley20/07/2016
611.02Dewayne SimmsNewham23/05/2012
711.04Sean BuckeridgeNewport03/06/2009
811.10/11.09Will Lord (U20)Brighton09/07/2016
911.10Aaron Saunders (U17)Hendon09/06/2009
1011.13Michael Ojo (U20)Woodford27/06/2010

200m

PositionPerformanceNameVenueDate
Club Record20.8Marcus La GrangeWoking06/05/2000
122.11Michael Ojo (U20)Hendon08/05/2010
222.30Bilal Uba (U20)Lee Valley16/08/2020
422.33James Lindor (U20)Derby10/09/2006
322.34/22.33Kema EgbunikeLee Valley22/06/2016
522.47iKai English (U20)Lee Valley14/03/2020
622.51iSean BuckeridgeBirmingham24/02/2010
722.6Jason CartyExeter07/05/2005
822.61Lorenzo Vilona (U20)Yeovil21/06/2014
922.66Phoenix Lyon (U17)Gateshead08/07/2016
1022.77Reuben FlearyPerivale22/05/2016

400m

PositionPerformanceNameVenueDate
Club Record47.5Paul CharlesSouthend09/10/1996
149.06Ben WatermanWoodford18/05/2013
249.64Niccholas Landeau (U20)Watford21/08/2013
350.00Will Lord (U20)Brighton09/07/2016
451.14Sean BuckeridgeCrystal Palace17/06/2006
551.35Rowan BoardPerivale20/05/2018
651.40Dan GrantKingston10/06/2007
751.40Reef Hook (U17)Perivale22/05/2016
851.62Mali Lewis (U17)Hendon09/05/2009
952.00Stewart DavisGuildford26/06/2010
1052.10D'yon ChristopherWinchester27/07/2014

800m

PositionPerformanceNameVenueDate
1 (Club Record)1:47.57Ben WatermanOordegem, BEL23/05/2015
21:48.34Nicholas LandeauWatford14/06/2017
31:52.0Shukri OmarWatford27/07/2005
41:53.55Jamie Taylor-CaldwellStretford04/06/2013
51:53.67Hussain JamaWatford13/06/2009
61:54.99Chris HepworthAmbilly, FRA26/06/2015
71:55.49Dan GrantBedford03/05/2008
81:55.7Lee BowronHaringey14/05/2005
91:56.09Elias AhmedWatford29/06/2019
101:56.81Mohamed HashiEltham20/08/2014

1500m

PositionPerformanceNameVenueName
Club Record3:42.2Mike BlagroveParis, FRA14/09/1958
1 3:44.30Ben WatermanSportcity14/05/2016
23:49.15Jamie Taylor-CaldwellPortland, USA15/05/2016
33:49.18Shukri OmarCrystal Palace06/08/2005
43:49.67Nicholas LandeauLoughborough21/05/2017
53:51.16Lee BowronWatford11/06/2005
63.55.16Mohamed HashiLoughborough23/06/2018
73:55.74Hussain JamaLee Valley01/03/2009
83:55.81Nick Goolab (U20)Crystal Palace25/08/2007
93:57.59Mohamed Ali (U17)Eltham20/06/2018
103:58.03Oliver WaySportcity25/05/2019

3000m

PositionPerformanceNameVenueName
18:15.02Mohamed Ali (U17)Wimbledon01/08/2018
28:20.88Jamie Taylor-CaldwellWimbledon01/08/2018
38:27.00Mohamed HashiWimbledon01/08/2018
48:27.05 (i)Hussain JamaSheffield15/03/2009
58:30.09Ben WatermanWatford08/04/2015
68:38.10Sam AshcroftWatford01/05/2013
78:38.52Sebastien ZajaczkowskiWatford08/04/2015
88:38.82Oliver WayWimbledon26/06/2019
98:40.64Nicholas LandeauPort-Of-Spain, TTO28/02/2016
108:43.26Elias Ahmed (U20)Harrow10/09/2020

5000m

PositionPerformanceNameVenueName
1 (Club Record)14:19.08Oliver WayRaleigh NC, USA23/03/2023
214:21.23Jamie Taylor-CaldwellLoughborough08/07/2017
314:45:71John FieldingBattersea26-04-2024
414:49.48Mohamed HashiMilton Keynes11/08/2018
514:57.00Sam AshcroftSportcity01/06/2013
615:05.95Shukri OmarHaringey15/05/2004
715:11.70Slavomir KosikPerivale29/04/2006
815:28.2Rob WilsonBraintree10/08/2013
915.32.50John RobertsonCrystal Palace18/06/2006
1015:40.7Sebastien ZajaczkowskiUxbridge25/04/2015

10000m

PositionPerformanceNameVenueName
(Club Record)29:40.0Mike BarrattCrystal Palace11/07/1969
131:57.79Oliver WayLoughborough27/04/2019
232:52.69Robert WilsonParliament Hill06/06/2013
334:33.13Chris HepworthOlympic Park06/05/2012
442.29.06 (V55)Martin DoudBattersea Park19/09/2018
547.13.81 (V70)Dennis WraightDomzale, SLO02/09/2011

2000SC

PositionPerformanceNameVenueName
16:22.0Ian CunninghamHaringey29/06/2005
26:36.20Ben McCallum (U20)Uxbridge25/05/2008
36:40.70Jamie Taylor-CaldwellBraintree10/08/2013
46:52.20Chris HepworthPerivale14/04/2018
56:59.45Luke NicholasPerivale02/08/2014
67:04.40Peter Flewitt (V45)Perivale13/04/2019
77:12.90Phil York (V45)Perivale01/09/2012
87:14.4Tom YatesWormwood Scrubs21/06/2014
97:17.90Rob Brown (V40)Ashford30/04/2011
107:48.99Angelo JohnYeovil15/04/2017

3000SC

PositionPerformanceNameVenueName
Club Record8:41.45Peter BarrattMeadowbank30/05/1983
19:59.4Hussain Jama (U20)Hillingdon05/08/2006
210:20.3Andy Kotsyubka (V35)Perivale03/05/2008
310:33.20Ben McCallum (U20)Perivale04/08/2007
410:34.60Chris HepworthHorspath13/07/2019
510:49.60Peter Flewitt (V45)Horspath13/07/2019
610:56.40Phil York (V45)Eton11/07/2009
710:58.20Rob Brown (V40)Perivale15/05/2010
811:04.62Luke NicholasYeovil04/07/2015
911:25.3Tom YatesPerivale20/07/2013
1012:06.2Jamie Taylor-CaldwellPeterborough18/05/2019

110H

PositionPerformanceNameVenueName
Club Record15.5Martin SwinglerSt Ives02/07/1994
116.87Szymon Swigon
Perivale
20/06/2015
218.10Matt ClampinBournemouth31/07/2010
319.4Samson BaahAshford30/04/2011
421.0Jamie VickeryHorspath13/07/2019
522.7Paul Gibson (V35)Harrow31/05/2015
622.8Usamah ShabanPerivale
17/08/2019
726.6Chris HepworthPerivale
17/08/2019

400H

PositionPerformanceNameVenueName
Club Record53.6Marcus La GrangePortsmouth23/06/2001
157.1Nicholas LandeauHarrow31/05/2015
258.16Sean BuckeridgeBath28/04/2007
358.8Matt Clampin (U20)Colchester02/05/2009
461.2Hussain JamaPerivale06/06/2009
561.3Szymon SwigonPerivale20/06/2015
664.2Luke NicholasPerivale
02/08/2014
766.8Chris HepworthParliament Hill15/06/2019
867.0Jamie Taylor-CaldwellPeterborough18/05/2019
967.9Usamah ShabanPerivale17/08/2019
1071.7Angelo John
Watford23/06/2018

High Jump

PositionPerformanceNameVenueName
Club Record2.00Tony NewportPerivale25/05/1991
11.90Dan BrambleBromley10/07/2010
21.88Oscar Gjesdal (U20)Perivale
13/04/2019
31.86Kai English (U20)Croydon28/07/2019
41.85Maateo Vao (U17)Uxbridge10/06/2017
51.83Martin DensleyTooting Bec14/07/2007
61.80Matt ClampinChelmsford21/05/2011
71.80Christian CampbellPerivale29/04/2006
81.75Louis Clow (U17)Perivale17/08/2019
91.73Caaran Moses-Holmes (U15)Hendon10/06/2008
101.70Reon Joseph (U15)Mile End13/07/2013

Pole Vault

PositionPerformanceNameVenueName
1 (Club Record)5.40Ruben Miranda Hendon 02/07/2022
25.10Martin DensleyGuildford26/06/2010
33.20Zak UnderwoodAbingdon27/08/2011
43.00Paul Gibson (V35)Perivale15/08/2015
52.25Jamie VickeryHorspath13/07/2019
62.00Luke NicholasWoodford18/05/2013
72.00Bob DensleyNewham12/07/2014
8
1.85Chris HepworthHorspath13/07/2019
91.80Guillaume AdamPerivale17/08/2019
101.30Samson BaahMilton Keynes30/07/2011

Long Jump

PositionPerformanceNameVenueName
1 (Club Record)7.46 (i)Dan BrambleSheffield12/02/2011
27.17James Lindor (U20)Crystal Palace18/06/2006
37.09Christian CampbellUxbridge20/04/2005
46.71 (i)Nigel Bourne (V35)Lee Valley04/03/2012
56.44Joel Wynter (U20)Newham05/06/2016
66.22Samuel Antwi (U20)Mile End27/05/2018
76.20Emmanuel SarpongPerivale15/08/2015
86.11Matt ClampinChelmsford21/05/2011
96.11Caaran Moses-Holmes (U15)Eastbourne01/06/2008
106.10Lorenzo VilonaPerivale06/05/2012

Triple Jump

PositionPerformanceNameVenueName
1 (Club Record)15.56 (i)Christian CampbellSheffield19/02/2005
214.56Dan BrambleBromley10/07/2010
313.07Latif MuhidinHendon10/06/2008
413.02Reon Joseph (U15)Birmingham06/07/2013
512.83Nigel Bourne (V35)Perivale19/05/2012
612.73Jovan Watty (U20)Chelmsford21/05/2011
712.66Pierre Goualin (U17)Perivale02/06/2013
812.57Joel Wynter (U20)Perivale22/05/2016
912.47Oscar Gjesdal (U20)Lee Valley11/05/2019
1012.47Louis Clow (U15)Hendon24/06/2017

Shot Put

PositionPerformanceNameVenueName
Club Record14.44Fred SimonsEaling10/07/1964
113.41Kai Jones (U17)Perivale01/09/2012
211.31Juan Antonia Botillo (V50)Watford23/06/2018
311.26Lukasz BarzykPerivale09/07/2011
410.86Luke MillerMount Olive NC, USA01/03/2019
510.56Gurcharan SinghHorspath13/07/2019
69.43Martin DensleyWoking09/06/2012
78.89Rafal Morawski (U20)Woodford18/05/2013
88.85Nigel Bourne (V40)Braintree10/08/2013
98.73Matt ClampinPerivale17/08/2019
108.67David Olusanya (V35)Perivale15/05/2010

Discus

PositionPerformanceNameVenueName
Club Record47.22Barry LynnHurlingham10/07/1964
134.75Luke MillerMount Olive NC, USA01/03/2019
231.94Lukasz BarzykBromley10/07/2010
330.66Gurcharan SinghPerivale17/08/2019
430.47Kai English (U20)Parliament Hill15/06/2019
530.30Juan Antonia Botillo (V50)Watford23/06/2018
628.75Rob Deane (V45)Bracknell12/07/2008
724.92Martin DensleyChelmsford21/05/2011
824.05Bob DensleyHarrow17/05/2014
923.72Paul GibsonChelmsford21/05/2011
1020.64Angelo JohnPerivale17/08/2019

Hammer

PositionPerformanceNameVenueName
Club Record62.92William BeauchampPerivale23/08/1995
152.62Rafal Morawski (U20)Twickenham20/06/2013
246.14Matt Payne-Davis (U20)Colchester02/05/2009
331.56Karolis NarvilasPerivale22/05/2016
429.00Stewart King (V40)Walton08/07/2006
526.13Luke MillerMount Olive NC, USA01/03/2019
623.79Gurcharan SinghParliament Hill15/06/2019
723.11Lukasz BarzykPerivale09/07/2011
822.44Bob DensleyHorspath15/05/2010
921.87Martin DensleyChelmsford15/06/2013
1021.35Juan Antonia Botillo (V50)Perivale20/05/2013

Javelin

PositionPerformanceNameVenueName
Club Record63.1Dwayne MarsdenBasildon03/06/2000
161.98Luke MillerMount Olive NC, USA12/04/2019
242.56Laith ZayaPerivale04/08/2007
341.28Lukasz BarzykPerivale09/07/2011
440.22Martin DensleyPerivale29/04/2006
539.11Stewart King (V45)Battersea Park05/05/2007
636.74Angelo JohnPerivale22/05/2016
736.22Jack Kirk (U20)Portsmouth24/07/2016
835.79Gurcharan SinghHorspath13/07/2019
935.47Nicholas LandeauPerivale20/07/2013
1034.70Kartikay KochharBraintree10/08/2013

Senior Women

100m

PositionPerformanceNameVenueDate
Club Record11.35/11.57Evadne McKenzieBedford26/05/1997
112.06/12.0Claudenia Williams (U20)Derby14/09/2008
212.11/11.9Shereen CharlesMile End12/05/2012
312.13Makeda Lewis (U17)Don Valley10/07/2009
412.34/12.2Eldika Edwards (U20)Lee Valley23/05/2015
521.31Golder Wiafe (U17)Lee Valley06/09/2020
612.60/12.5Melanie Canning Mile End14/05/2011
712.61Nadia Mills (U17)Ashford30/05/2010
812.67Kara DunnBedford05/05/2007
912.68/12.5Vicky OlaoyeHendon13/05/2006
1012.77/12.5Marsha Charles (U17)Hendon13/05/2006

200m

PositionPerformanceNameVenueDate
Club Record23.71/24.69Evadne McKenzieBedford27/07/1997
124.72Shereen CharlesMile End14/05/2011
225.00Claudenia Williams (U20)Eton27/07/2008
325.12Makeda Lewis (U15)Birmingham10/08/2008
425.17Eldika Edwards (U20)Perivale02/08/2014
525.57Gabrielle CoveneyLoughborough15/05/2013
625.64Melanie Canning Crystal Palace10/06/2005
725.66Golder Wiafe (U17)Guildford30/06/2019
826.0Gladis BituluWelwyn03/06/2007
926.04Tabita Botuli (U20)Perivale02/08/2014
1026.08Kara DunnBirmingham (Un)19/06/2007

400m

PositionPerformanceNameVenueDate
Club Record53.8/54.51Kelly HolmesPortsmouth02/07/1996
155.16Gabrielle CoveneyBromley03/08/2013
256.91/56.6Melanie Canning Azusa CA, USA17/04/2009
358.5Tania-Cyrena CyrusPerivale19/05/2012
459.28/59.2Hannah Pollak (U20)Watford02/07/2008
559.41Erica WallaceCambridge18/05/2019
659.64 (i)Georgia Bell (U17)Lee Valley10/04/2010
760.48Katherine MertensPerivale02/08/2014
860.7Claire LeadbetterPerivale20/05/2006
960.9Ann BrownHigh Wycombe15/07/2006
1061.0Bianca StockEton24/06/2006

800m

PositionPerformanceNameVenueDate
Club Record1:56.21Kelly HolmesMonaco, FRA09/09/1995
12:06.69Kelly Holmes (V35)Don Valley21/08/2005
22:08.13Gabrielle CoveneyLoughborough20/05/2018
32:08.81Georgia Bell (U15)Stretford19/07/2008
42.14.80Hannah PollakSalon de Provence, FRA10/05/2015
52:15,77Mel Newbery (U20)Tipton25/07/2009
62:16.43Rebecca Johnson (U17)Watford15/06/2011
72:16.47Martha Reynolds (U17)Watford14/06/2008
82:16.53Katherine MertensMile End13/07/2014
92:18.2Ashlee McGuiganHigh Wycombe15/07/2006
102:18.79Nicola Ravenhill (U20)Oxford28/07/2018

1500m

PositionPerformanceNameVenueDate
Club Record3.57.90Kelly HolmesAthens, GRE28/08/2004
14.06.52
Kelly Holmes (V35)Glasgow05/06/2005
24:21.54Mel Newbery
Swarthmore PA, USA14/05/2012
34:23.11Caterina Granz (U20)Bedford16/06/2013
44:33.25Georgia Bell (U17)Watford12/08/2009
54:33.94Martha Reynolds (U17)Watford30/07/2008
64:40.88Ashlee McGuiganWatford13/06/2007
74:42.10Nicola Ravenhill (U20)Watford25/07/2018
84:46.26Rebecca JohnsonLee Valley27/11/2016
94:50.4Jessica Leane (U20)Perivale14/04/2018
104:53.55Erica Wallace (U17)
Lee Valley23/05/2015

3000m

PositionPerformanceNameVenueDate
Club Record9:01.91Kelly HolmesGateshead13/07/2003
19:26.02 (i)Mel Newbery
Seattle WA, USA14/02/2015
210:20.91Ashlee McGuiganWatford09/08/2006
310:21.42Jessica Leane (U20)Watford05/09/2018
410:22.07Georgia Bell (U15)Watford23/04/2008
510:29.90Nicola Ravenhill (U20)Watford30/05/2018
610:38.7
Fiona Kennedy (V45)Milton Keynes22/04/2006
710:39.0Anna WojtulewiczWormwood Scrubs07/08/2010
810:46.8Alison Hopkins (V35)Hendon15/07/2009
911:04.86Anisa Ibrahim (U17)Watford31/05/2017
1011:12.9Beata OchmannHendon11/07/2007

5000m

PositionPerformanceNameVenueDate
1 (Club Record)16:33.71Mel Newbery
Corvallis OR, USA01/05/2015
219:12.46Ashlee McGuiganBirmingham30/04/2006
319:26.8Lucy EllisKingston21/05/2017
419:54.73Sarah Gerrie Perivale22/05/2016
520:28.0Angel Grimes McTavish (U20)Parliament Hill14/07/2018
621:05.09Leanne SmithPerivale22/05/2016
721:45.0Katherine MertensPerivale20/05/2018
822:48.70Patricia Thomas (V50)Battersea Park24/07/2019
924:58.8Megan HubbardHorspath13/07/2019
1026:59.20Jennifer Jones (V50)Peterborough18/05/2019

10000m

PositionPerformanceNameVenueDate
1 (Club Record)34:45.85Mel Newbery
Eugene OR, USA18/04/2014
242:45.1Lynn Wilson (V50)Battersea Park03/09/2008

3000SC

PositionPerformanceNameVenueDate
1 (Club Record)10:13.44Mel NewberyVancouver, CAN17/06/2016
212:35.41Nicola Ravenhill (U20)Crystal Palace10/06/2017

100H

PositionPerformanceNameVenueDate
Club Record13.7
Pat McNabCrystal Palace25/04/1976
Maureen Prendergast
New York02/07/1983
114.81/14.33Melanie CanningWakefield06/06/2010
216.07/15.7Gabrielle Coveney (U20)Eton31/07/2010
316.76Feia Starkey (U20)Guildford30/06/2019
418.1Laura Stewart (U20)
Wormwood Scrubs27/05/2018
519.5Emma GaylerMilton Keynes30/07/2011
619.53Helen LeadbetterWoodford18/05/2013
720.1Tania-Cyrena CyrusPerivale24/04/2010
820.2Besirat Tesfu (U17)
Braintree10/08/2013
920.63Rosaria Barreto (U20)Perivale19/04/2014
1020.7Shimiala AminPerivale20/04/2013

400H

PositionPerformanceNameVenueDate
Club Record57.48Maureen PrendergastCrystal Palace16/06/1984
159.31Gabrielle CoveneyLoughborough19/05/2013
260.05Melanie CanningBedford23/06/2007
366.10Feia Starkey (U20)Guildford30/06/2019
467.50Tania-Cyrena CyrusWormwood Scrubs07/08/2010
567.53Laura Stewart (U20)
Perivale22/05/2016
673.3Alexi RamskogHarrow17/05/2014
773.75Nicola Ravenhill (U20)Perivale20/05/2018
876.82Roisin Lynch (U17)Brighton09/07/2016
976.9Shimiala AminPerivale20/04/2013
1082.9Helen LeadbetterPerivale24/04/2010

High Jump

PositionPerformanceNameVenueDate
Club Record1.75Evette FinikinCopthall30/08/1987
11.58Rianne CharlesThurrock20/08/2005
21.55Hannah Agbeyegbe (U20)Street13/06/2015
21.55Eldika Edwards (U17)Perivale02/06/2013
21.55Tatiana MeilhacPerivale12/05/2010
51.50Estelle Belgrave (U15)Crystal Palace19/08/2017
51.50Feia Starkey (U20)Stevenage28/04/2019
51.50Gabrielle Coveney (U20)Hendon18/04/2010
81.45Roisin Lynch (U17)Winchester28/06/2015
81.45Dani Raffel (U17)Perivale27/06/2009
101.43Makeda Lewis (U17)Kingston27/06/2009
101.43Eliza Walter (U13)Kingston30/07/2006

Pole Vault

PositionPerformanceNameVenueDate
1 (Club Record)2.85Helen LeadbetterCanterbury03/09/2005
22.63 (i)Kiran HorwichSportcity19/01/2008
32.60Joanna VymerisOxford07/05/2016
42.50Elle Valentine (U15)Guildford19/07/2009
52.25Amy WentfordHorspath13/07/2019
61.90Grazina Narviliene (V40)Kingston18/06/2016
71.75Tanisha PrincePeterborough18/05/2019

Long Jump

PositionPerformanceNameVenueDate
Club Record6.29 (+3.7)Evette Finikin
Bedford01/05/1989
15.58 (i)Emma Gayler
Cardiff25/01/2015
25.46 (i)Pia JouisLee Valley21/01/2007
35.22Makeda Lewis (U17)Bournemouth31/05/2009
35.22Marina Donaghy
Cambridge25/07/2009
55.20Isha Habib (U20)Perivale25/06/2017
65.15Vicky OlaoyeAbingdon04/06/2005
65.15 (i)Tatiana MeilhacLee Valley13/12/2009
85.09/5.20Hannah Thurston (U15)Crystal Palace16/08/2014
95.06Helen LeadbetterPerivale24/04/2010
105.05Besirat Tesfu (U20)Bournemouth26/06/2016

Triple Jump

PositionPerformanceNameVenueDate
1 (Club Record)11.28Kamile Bykovaite (U20)Uxbridge25/04/2015
211.07Emma Gayler Stevenage08/06/2014
211.07Marina DonaghyHaringey14/05/2005
410.91Tatiana Meilhac
Perivale24/04/2010
510.70Vicky OlaoyeGrays20/08/2005
610.64Besirat Tesfu (U20)Uxbridge25/04/2015
710.43/10.7Isha Habib (U20)Lee Valley13/05/2017
810.23Pia JouisGuildford02/06/2007
99.98Marsha Charles (U17)Kingston02/09/2006
109.92Helen LeadbetterPerivale09/07/2011

Shot Put

PositionPerformanceNameVenueDate
Club Record12.45Erica ServiceWelwyn04/06/1977
110.56Debbie McCawChelmsford21/05/2011
210.42Yasmine Ferguson (U17)Perivale02/08/2014
39.87Siobhan Drummond (U20)Wormwood Scrubs21/06/2014
49.82Makeda Lewis (U17)Kingston27/06/2009
59.57Tatiana Meilhac
Perivale12/05/2010
69.21Charlotte Gould (U17)Perivale19/05/2012
79.09Afiya Williams (U20)Perivale20/04/2013
88.89Florence Ezeh (V35)Yeovil15/04/2017
98.59Celia HowardPerivale24/04/2010
108.47Tracey Gould (V35)Hendon01/08/2015

Discus

PositionPerformanceNameVenueDate
1 (Club Record)44.13Tatiana Meilhac
Bedford31/05/2010
239.51Siobhan Drummond (U20)Watford23/06/2018
333.26Debbie McCawPerivale24/04/2010
430.10Yasmine Ferguson (U17)Uxbridge27/04/2014
527.46Afiya Williams (U20)Perivale20/04/2013
626.13Makeda Lewis (U17)Brighton22/06/2008
726.09Charlotte Gould (U17)Woking09/06/2012
825.07Florence Ezeh (V35)Yeovil15/04/2017
925.01Tara Morawska (U15)Hendon07/06/2011
1025.00Tracey Gould (V35)Ewell05/06/2016

Hammer

PositionPerformanceNameVenueDate
1 (Club Record)57.22Linda BeninWelwyn04/06/1977
252.19Debbie McCawChelmsford21/05/2011
349.63Amy Clemens (U15)Cardiff06/09/2009
446.49Claire Phillips (U20)Abingdon04/06/2005
544.37Charlotte Gould (U17)Bedford20/10/2012
644.15Florence Ezeh (V35)Yeovil15/04/2017
743.05Zoya Styles (U20)Perivale25/06/2017
842.95Tara Morawska (U17)Birmingham06/07/2013
939.89Skye McGuigan (U20)Perivale20/05/2006
1038.55Tracey Gould (V35)Eton28/09/2014

Javelin

PositionPerformanceNameVenueDate
Club Record45.81Jenny Ayero-WestBedford27/05/2001
138.16Makeda Lewis (U17)Kingston28/06/2009
232.23Katherine MertensPerivale20/04/2013
328.50Debbie McCawBraintree10/08/2013
428.41Siobhan Drummond (U20)Perivale29/06/2014
527.29Afiya Williams (U20)Hemel Hempstead21/04/2012
624.26Grazina Narviliene (V35)Perivale01/09/2012
723.34Jade Dalton (U15)Brighton22/06/2008
823.25Yoanna Aleksandrova (U17)Perivale14/04/2018
922.31Tracey Gould (V35)Ewell07/10/2017
1020.15Cherry Stock (U15)Eton24/06/2006

U20 Men

EventPerformanceNameVenueDate
100m10.38 (+4.9)Kevin MarkBedford03/07/1993
10.6Kevin MarkSchio, ITA06/08/1994
200m21.6 (w)Kevin MarkEnfield14/08/1994
21.7Kevin MarkPerivale16/06/1993
400m48.96Philip SmithHaringey29/05/1989
800m1:48.19Ben WatermanOordegem, BEL02/06/2012
1500m3:50.43Ben WatermanWatford25/07/2012
1 Mile4:20.4Ben WatermanCrystal Palace01/04/2012
3000m8:15.02Mohamed Ali (U17)Wimbledon01/08/2018
5000m15:05.05Shugri OmarHaringey15/05/2004
110mH (3.3)14.8David KirtonHull13/07/1985
-3.617.1Simon WilsonWaltham Forest02/09/1990
Stuart McLellandWimbledon02/05/1998
400mH55.34Gus CarterPerivale10/09/2022
2000m S/C5.59.9Peter BarrattCrystal Palace05/09/1979
4x100m Relay43.9Stew JonesWhite City16/07/1960
Bernie Hart
Rich Crabb
Alan Minchin
4x400m Relay3.32.9Nigel HodgesHornchurch09/09/1987
Riaz Haque
Chris Price
Philip Smith
High Jump1.90Peter WaySouthall18/06/1983
Long Jump7.21Justin LeeDerby13/07/1990
Triple Jump15.23Christian CampbellCopthall18/07/2004
Pole Vault4.70Martin DensleyBedford04/07/1998
Shot (6)16.96Kai Jones (U17)Bedford16/06/2012
(6.25)15.19Kai Jones (U17)Parliament Hill01/04/2012
(7.26)13.41Kai Jones (U17)Perivale01/09/2012
Discus (1.75)43.10Derek VillaruelNew River16/05/1981
(2.00)38.70Derek VillaruelSouthall03/07/1982
Javelin (New)55.95Philips OlwenyExeter11/07/1998
Javelin (Old)56.50Rob MohanDublin, IRL10/07/1983
Hammer (6)62.17Raf MorawskiBirmingham05/07/2013
(6.25)53.44William BeauchampHaslemere29/08/1989
(7.26)52.62Raf MorawskiTwickenham20/06/2013
Decathlon5128Mervin GibbsWormwood Scrubs10&11/9/1977

U20 Women

EventPerformanceNameVenueDate
100m11.84 (w)Evadne McKenzieCopthall27/08/1994
11.8Evadne McKenzieKingston31/08/1994
12.02Evadne McKenzieTelford08/07/1994
200m24.3J JacquesCrystal Palace21/08/1976
400m56.6Melanie CanningBrunel19/05/2004
800m2:08.81Georgia Bell (U15)Stretford19/07/2008
1500m4:32.19Mel NewberyPrinceton NJ, USA10/04/2010
1 Mile4:55.86iMel NewberyHanover NH, USA27/02/2010
3000m9:50.62Mel NewberyPrinceton NJ, USA10/04/2010
5000m16:35.23Mel NewberyPrinceton NJ, USA02/04/2010
100mH14.8S MaynardEnfield09/04/1983
400mH59.77Melanie CanningWatford29/05/2004
1500m S/C5:17.65Nicola RavenhillPerivale28/05/2017
4x100m Relay48.4Natalie SmallCrawley05/08/2001
Melanie CanningWorthing27/07/2002
Shireen Charles
Kara Dunn
High Jump1.68Yvonne BaldeoCrystal Palace21/08/1976
Pat LicorishVale Farm15/07/1978
Long Jump5.89Michelle GriffithsCopthall13/06/1987
Triple Jump11.28Kamile BykovaiteUxbridge25/04/2015
Pole Vault2.70Helen LeadbetterPortsmouth01/09/2001
Shot13.15Erica ServiceEnfield30/06/1974
Discus40.75Joanne JohnBury St Edmunds10/07/1999
Javelin40.23Jennifer AyeroHaringey24/05/1998
Hammer57.15Linda BeninAmien, FRA02/06/2007
Heptathlon3145Josie BookerCarshalton04/09/2022
Pentathlon (i)2324Josie BookerLee Valley18/12/2022

U17 Men

EventPerformanceNameVenueDate
100m10.38 (+4.9)Kevin MarkBedford03/07/1993
10.76Kevin MarkCrystal Palace15/08/1992
10.7 (-0.4)Kevin MarkBracknell19/06/1993
200m21.7Kevin MarkPerivale16/06/1993
400m50.3Philip SmithCopthall17/05/1987
800m1:52.14Lee BowronWatford14/08/2002
1500m3:52.24Lee BowronWatford28/08/2002
1 Mile4:28.58iMohamed AliLee Valley07/02/2018
3000m8:15.02Mohamed AliWimbledon01/08/2018
100mH13.3David KirtonBattersea02/09/1985
400mH56.97Noel LallyCrystal Palace16/07/1980
1500m S/C4.36.9Vaseem HaqueCrystal Palace11/08/1985
4x100m Relay44.6Jacob AkakiWindsor02/05/1993
Raf Alleyne
Kevin Mark
Ray Burton
4x400m Relay3.32.9Nigel HodgesHornchurch09/09/1987
Riaz Haque
Chris Price
Philip Smith
High Jump1.87Peter WayCopthall12/06/1982
Long Jump7.19Darryl ThomasChelmsford17/07/2004
Triple Jump13.79Des AlexanderSouthall29/06/1986
Pole Vault4.36Martin DensleySouthampton14/09/1997
Shot18.20Kai JonesGateshead06/07/2012
Discus47.98Derek VillaruelKirkby12/07/1980
Javelin62.36Philip OlwenySheffield11/07/1997
Hammer66.14Rafal MorawskiSandy29/09/2012
Decathlon4738Dave RaynerWelwyn1&2/5/65
Octathlon3859Phillip ColemanWaltham Forest15&16/7/89

U17 Women

EventPerformanceNameVenueDate
100m12.02 (+3.7)Kara DunnSheffield14/08/1999
12.1D LewisChesterfield08/07/1978
12.1Shereen CharlesHayes01/07/2001
12.13 (+1.0)Makeda LewisSheffield10/07/2009
200m24.3J JacquesCrystal Palace21/08/1976
300m41.3Makeda LewisPortsmouth17/05/2009
400m56.8J JacquesCopthall12/06/1976
800m2:08.81Georgia Bell (U15)Stretford17/07/2008
1500m4:33.25Georgia BellWatford12/08/2009
1 Mile4:57.14Georgia Bell (U15)Solihull28/06/2008
3000m10:22.07Georgia Bell (U15)Watford23/04/2008
80m Hdls11.3Sonia MaynardPlymouth09/07/1983
300mH43.86Melanie CanningExeter07/07/2001
400mH67.53Laura StewartPerivale22/05/2016
4x100m Relay48.4Natalie SmallCrawley05/08/2001
Melanie Canning
Shireen Charles
Kara Dunn
High Jump1.68Yvonne BaldeoCrystal Palace21/08/1976
Pat LicorishVale Farm15/07/1978
Long Jump5.89Michelle GriffithsCopthall13/06/1987
Triple Jump10.75Michaela PaulBedford22/08/1998
Pole Vault2.50Elle Valentine (U15)Guildford19/07/2009
Shot13.15Erica ServiceEnfield30/06/1974
Discus37.28Joanne JohnPerivale/5/96
Javelin36.32Dianne TiddWest London24/09/1977
Hammer
(HT4K)
49.63Amy ClemensCardiff06/09/2009
Hammer
(HT3K)
49.71Tara MorawskaPerivale01/05/2013
Heptathlon
(SP4K)
4290Makeda LewisKingston28/06/2009
60mH9.21 (i)Makeda LewisLee Valley01/02/2009
Pentathlon2146 (i)Josie BookerSheffield12/03/2020

U15 Boys

EventPerformanceNameVenueDate
100m11.21 (+0.6)Kevin MarkStoke13/07/1991
11.2Kevin MarkPerivale24/07/1991
200m22.9Kevin MarkPerivale18/06/1991
300m37.27Alex McCluskeyWatford15/07/2012
400m51.1Danny PetrosEnfield12/06/1999
800m1:59.50Abdi IgiStretford03/09/2002
1500m4:04.7Lee BowronCroydon23/07/2000
1 Mile4:32.31Karnvir HayerSolihull28/06/2008
3000m9:01.23Richard CharlesCrystal Palace15/06/2008
80mH11.5Paul ConnellyBattersea02/09/1984
4x100m Relay47.6Franklyn CharlesHaringey02/07/1977
Steve Kelly
Barry Childs
Ian Kavanagh
William OwusuLuton25/08/1985
Graham Stacey
Darren Ward
Philip Smith
4x400m Relay3.41.8Seb JenkinsĀ Hayes18/08/1999
Lee Bowron
Danny Petros
Fola Onibuje
High Jump1.75Rodney ChristopherSouthall10/05/1981
Wayne PascalWycombe20/06/1982
Long Jump6.48Darryl ThomasBirmingham10/08/2002
Triple Jump13.18Des AlexanderThurrock13/07/1984
Pole Vault3.50Martin DensleyCopthall06/08/1995
Shot18.01Kai JonesBedford21/08/2011
Discus41.12Gary SmithWoking09/09/1984
Javelin58.74Philips OlwenyCopthall06/08/1995
Hammer62.97Rafal MorawskiCrawley30/08/2010

U15 Girls

EventPerformanceNameVenueDate
60m (i)7.98Makeda LewisBirmingham23/02/2008
100m12.02 (+3.7)Kara DunnSheffield14/08/1999
12.2D LewisWest London14/08/1976
12.2Kara DunnPerivale26/06/1999
200m24.9A LicorishCrystal Palace21/08/1976
300m42.58Hannah ThurstonLee Valley25/05/2014
800m2:08.81Georgia BellStretford08/07/2008
1500m4:35.91Georgia BellWatford17/05/2008
1 Mile4:57.14Georgia BellSolihull28/06/2008
3000m10:22.07Georgia BellWatford23/04/2008
60mH (i)9.49Leila NewthSheffield10/2/2024
75mH11.1 (w)Melanie CanningSutton29/08/1999
11.35Melanie CanningSheffield14/08/1999
11.3M PrendergastBracknell07/09/1974
Pat LicorishCopthall09/07/1977
Melanie CanningPerivale07/08/1999
4x100m Relay49.4D CampbellCrystal Palace18/09/1976
A Licorish
D Wright
D Lewis
49.4Shereen CharlesBasildon21/08/1999
Lisa Oladejo
Melanie Canning
Kara Dunn
High Jump1.64Yvonne BaldeoWest London26/07/1975
Pole Vault2.50Elle ValentineGuildford19/07/2009
Long Jump5.56B GrossettOxford13/08/1977
Triple Jump11.03Leila NewthHorspath10/09/2023
Triple Jump (i)11.48Leila NewthSheffield11/02/2024
Shot11.68J BaileyWelwyn04/06/1977
Discus35.44Joanne John30/04/1994
Javelin38.34J KenyonCrystal Palace20/08/1976
Hammer49.50Tara MorawskaSandy29/09/2012
Pentathlon2615Leila NewthHorspath30/07/2023
Pentathlon (i)3096Leila NewthSheffield10/03/2024

U13 Boys

EventPerformanceNameVenueDate
100m12.2Brandon RochesterHemel Hempstead18/07/2015
200m26.3Darryl ThomasEnfield14/05/2000
800m2:16.3Abdi IgiPerivale02/07/2000
1500m4.33.34Abdi IgiWatford06/09/2000
1 Mile5.31.2Colin BlagroveSouthall23/08/1969
80mH15.1Stuart DaviesWelwyn29/08/1989
75mH12.6Louis ClowHemel Hempstead18/07/2015
12.84Louis ClowPerivale30/05/2015
4x100m Relay52.69Noble SuleOlympic Park24/07/2015
Kyriese Willis­Thomas
Milo Choudhry
Brandon Rochester
High Jump1.45Martin Densley
Zach Van Der Graf
Hayes
Perivale
11/07/1993
25/06/2022
Long Jump5.28Darryl ThomasEnfield14/05/2000
Triple Jump10.50Lance VillaruelFeltham12/07/1978
Pole Vault2.40Martin DensleyEast Ham29/08/1993
Shot (3.25K)10.74Kai JonesPerivale22/08/2009
Discus22.08Lance VillaruelSouthall24/08/1978
Javelin29.83Max MorawskiKingston28/07/2013
Hammer32.52Max MorawskiHendon24/08/2013

U13 Girls

EventPerformanceNameVenueDate
60m8.75 (i)Lottie HortonLee Valley08/12/12
75m10.0Nicole Froneberger
100m12.6Nicole FronebergerHayes14/05/1995
Kara DunnReading02/08/1997
150m19.4Nicole Froneberger
200m26.7Kara DunnReading02/08/1997
600m1:45.5Beth WilsonCopthall14/09/1992
800m2:21.87Georgia BellWatford07/05/2006
1200m3:50.2Georgia BellUxbridge23/07/2006
1500m4:50.36Georgia BellKingston30/07/2006
1 Mile5:39.1Beth WilsonPerivale15/09/1993
70mH12.20 (+1.5)Leila NewthChelmsford13/02/2022
75mH12.5Melanie Canning/1997
High Jump1.47Leila NewthFinsbury Park21/05/2022
Long Jump4.72 (+1.0)
4.72 (-2.0)
Makeda Lewis
Leila Newth
Kingston
Chelmsford
30/07/2006
13/02/2022
Shot (2.72Kg)9.49Nadia MillsPerivale25/06/2006
Shot (3.25Kg)8.40Shareem NicholsonPerivale14/07/2001
Discus (0.75Kg)26.57Tara MorawskaLee Valley17/07/2010
Discus (1Kg)22.34Tara MorawskaCanterbury26/06/2010
Javelin (400g)25.38Olivia RedmondKingston30/07/2006
Javelin (???g)22.82Elizabeth RichardsWelwyn05/09/1992
Hammer37.61Katy DaviesPerivale09/08/2008
Pentathlon1841Leila NewthCarshalton12/09/2021
60mH10.65 (i)Leila NewthLee Valley09/01/2022
Pentathlon (i)1537Katharine BoissiereLee Valley25/03/2018